Craft Edge

Sure Cuts A Lot Forum
It is currently Fri Dec 06, 2019 12:21 pm

All times are UTC - 8 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: cutting welding cursive
PostPosted: Wed Aug 16, 2017 10:51 am 

Joined: Wed Jun 29, 2016 12:44 pm
Posts: 2
I have welded words made with cursive fonts, when doing the cut preview it shows it will not cut out the inner letters - making it look like one thick letter. What am I doing wrong? How can I correct this?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Aug 17, 2017 4:55 am 

Joined: Tue Jul 07, 2009 9:37 am
Posts: 860
Location: Akron, Ohio SCAL 2
Instead of welding, highlight the words and use "Path-union."


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Nov 01, 2019 9:37 pm 

Joined: Fri Nov 01, 2019 9:29 pm
Posts: 1
Try this:https://fontvilla.com/bold-text-generator. Here you can find every type of writing styles and custom fonts that you can add where you want.

_________________
To make your posts more attractive use Fontvilla, for your social media posts.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Nov 09, 2019 9:55 pm 

Joined: Wed Oct 25, 2017 9:38 pm
Posts: 2
well discussion . Thanks to all here .

_________________
Product Photo Editing | Image Masking Service | Remove white background


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 8 hours


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group