cutting welding cursive

For your help and questions
Post Reply
chasylynne
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jun 29, 2016 12:44 pm

cutting welding cursive

Post by chasylynne »

I have welded words made with cursive fonts, when doing the cut preview it shows it will not cut out the inner letters - making it look like one thick letter. What am I doing wrong? How can I correct this?

jrichards
Posts: 860
Joined: Tue Jul 07, 2009 9:37 am
Location: Akron, Ohio SCAL 2

Re: cutting welding cursive

Post by jrichards »

Instead of welding, highlight the words and use "Path-union."

CorneliusCyril
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Nov 01, 2019 9:29 pm

Re: cutting welding cursive

Post by CorneliusCyril »

Try this:https://fontvilla.com/bold-text-generator. Here you can find every type of writing styles and custom fonts that you can add where you want.
To make your posts more attractive use Fontvilla, for your social media posts.

sumoncpk
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Oct 25, 2017 9:38 pm

Re: cutting welding cursive

Post by sumoncpk »

well discussion . Thanks to all here .

Post Reply